BitOasis fees: trading, funding and withdrawal fees (October 2026)

BitOasis fees depend on the service: Lite has a 0% trading fee, and Pro has maker-taker fees that start at 0.38% maker and 0.58% taker for crypto-to-fiat pairs such as BTC-AED and at 0.10% and 0.18% for crypto-to-crypto pairs. Adding AED by bank transfer costs 0%, cards cost from 3.99%, and an AED withdrawal costs AED 25 up to AED 25,000.

Risk warning. Virtual Assets may lose their value in full or in part, and are subject to extreme volatility. The owner and/or investor in the Virtual Asset can lose all the money or other value they invest, and does not benefit from any form of financial protection. Read the risk disclosure statement.

BitOasis Lite
0% trading fee Lite fee and spread
BitOasis Pro, entry tier
0.38% maker / 0.58% taker Both Pro tier tables
Add AED by bank transfer
0% Funding fees and minimums
Withdraw AED
AED 25 up to AED 25,000 Withdrawal fees and limits
Send Bitcoin out
0.0005 BTC Network fees by asset

Trading fees on BitOasis Lite

The trading fee on BitOasis Lite is 0%. Lite is the simple buy, sell and swap service: it shows you one quoted price, and you accept it or you do not.

A 0% trading fee does not make a Lite trade free of cost. A quoted price carries a spread, the gap between the price to buy and the price to sell. BitOasis does not publish its typical Lite spread, so check the quote against the market price of the same pair before you confirm.

BitOasis is a broker-dealer. Its Terms of Service say that 100% of client spot orders are routed to liquidity providers, and they name Bitfinex, Aquanow and BitGo MENA FZE. More detail is on the pages about how orders are routed and assets held and how BitOasis makes money, and in the terms of service summary.

BitOasis Lite trading fee
0%
Price you trade at
One quoted price Sourced from liquidity providers
Typical spread
Not published

Sources: BitOasis trade fee tab and Terms of Service, read on .

Trading fees on BitOasis Pro

BitOasis Pro is the order-book service, and its trading fees follow a maker-taker model. You pay the maker fee when your limit order does not execute immediately and so adds liquidity to the order book. You pay the taker fee when your order executes immediately. Both are a percentage of the trade value, and your tier depends on your trading volume over the last 30 days, counted in AED.

Crypto-to-fiat pairs

Pairs priced in a fiat currency, such as BTC-AED.

BitOasis Pro fees, crypto-to-fiat pairs Maker and taker fee by 30-day volume
30-day volume (AED)MakerTaker
From 00.38%0.58%
From 350,0000.35%0.55%
From 700,0000.32%0.52%
From 1,500,0000.28%0.48%
From 2,500,0000.25%0.45%
From 5,000,0000.22%0.42%
From 10,000,0000.18%0.38%
From 25,000,0000.15%0.35%
From 50,000,0000.10%0.30%

Read from the BitOasis trade fee tab on . The tinted row is the entry tier.

Crypto-to-crypto and stablecoin pairs

Pairs priced in another crypto asset or in a stablecoin.

BitOasis Pro fees, crypto and stablecoin pairs Maker and taker fee by 30-day volume
30-day volume (AED)MakerTaker
From 00.10%0.18%
From 350,0000.10%0.16%
From 700,0000.10%0.14%
From 1,500,0000.10%0.135%
From 2,500,0000.10%0.13%
From 5,000,0000.10%0.125%
From 10,000,0000.09%0.12%
From 25,000,0000.07%0.11%
From 50,000,0000.055%0.10%

Read from the BitOasis trade fee tab on . The tinted row is the entry tier.

AED funding fees and limits

Funding fees, which the BitOasis site lists as deposit fees, depend on how you add AED. Bank wire transfer and Easy Funding cost 0%; card and Apple Pay payments cost from 3.99% of the amount. On BitOasis a bank transfer costs less than a card, and a card is credited sooner.

Fees and minimums for adding AED For customers in the UAE
Funding methodFeeMinimumCredited
Bank wire transfer0%AED 100Typically 30 to 45 minutes after the funds reach BitOasis
Easy Funding Bank-to-bank, UAE only0%AED 10030 to 45 minutes after the payment is received
Debit or credit card UAE onlyfrom 3.99%AED 100Instantly
Apple Pay UAE only, same fee as a cardfrom 3.99%AED 100Instantly

Read from the BitOasis fiat fee tab on and from help-centre articles modified in May 2026.

Card limits
Up to 3 cards, each in your own name. The maximum is AED 50,000 per transaction, with 5 card payments per user per day. Your card issuer may add foreign exchange or cash advance charges, which BitOasis does not collect.
Bank transfers
Send from a bank account in your own name. The bank leg can take up to 2 working days before the funds reach BitOasis. BitOasis does not cover correspondent or international bank fees.
Easy Funding
Linking your bank account the first time can take up to 24 hours.

AED and USD withdrawal fees

BitOasis withdrawal fees for money sent to a bank account are flat and depend on the amount. An AED withdrawal costs AED 25 up to AED 25,000 and AED 65 above that. The steps and the bank cut-off times are on the page about selling crypto and withdrawing AED.

Fees for withdrawing AED and USD to a bank account
Currency and amountFee
AED withdrawal, up to AED 25,000AED 25
AED withdrawal, above AED 25,000AED 65
USD withdrawal, up to USD 7,000USD 115
USD withdrawal, USD 7,000 or moreUSD 125

Read from the BitOasis fiat fee tab on .

Minimum AED withdrawal
AED 200 Not counting the withdrawal fee
BitOasis withdrawal limit (maximum)
Not published
Where the money can go
A bank account in your own name Third-party accounts are not accepted

BitOasis publishes two statements about how long a withdrawal takes. Both are shown here with their sources.

StatementRequests made Monday to Saturday before 11:00 AM UAE time are processed the same day, for transfers up to AED 500,000. Later requests are processed on the next banking day.

SourceBitOasis help centre: fiat withdrawal processing, modified 2 May 2026

Read on

StatementWithdrawals take 1 to 2 days to process and up to 3 days to credit. International transfers take 3 to 7 days.

SourceBitOasis fiat fee tab

Read on

Currencies other than AED

A service notice in the BitOasis help centre, in an article modified on 2 May 2026, says that withdrawals in SAR, QAR, KWD, OMR and USD are temporarily disabled because of issues with a banking partner. Check the status with support before you rely on the USD rows above.

Crypto send and receive fees

Receiving crypto in your BitOasis account is free. Sending crypto out, which is a crypto withdrawal, costs a network fee. The fee is charged in the asset you send and depends on the network you choose.

The BitOasis crypto fee tab lists a fee for every asset and network. The table shows seven of them. Crypto withdrawal fees change with network conditions, so check the amount on screen before you confirm.

The network you send on must be one the receiving wallet supports, and a transfer cannot be reversed. The USDT page compares USDT fees by network, and the wallets guide has network fees and wallet transfers explained.

Network fees for sending crypto out of BitOasis Fee and minimum per transfer
AssetNetworkFee to sendMinimum send
BTCBitcoin0.0005 BTC0.000054 BTC
ETHERC200.0011 ETH0.0001 ETH
USDTTRC202.00 USDT10 USDT
USDTERC202.79227 USDT25 USDT
USDCERC202.79292 USDC20 USDC
USDCBase0.50 USDC20 USDC
XRPXRP Ledger0.11 XRP25 XRP
Receiving crypto: free.

Read from the BitOasis crypto fee tab on (BTC, ETH) and (USDT, USDC, XRP).

Worked examples

Each example uses only the rates published above. None includes an asset price, the Lite spread or a charge from your own bank.

AED 1,000 of Bitcoin by card or by bank transfer

You add AED 1,000 and buy Bitcoin on Lite. The trading fee is 0% either way, so the difference is the funding fee: AED 39.90 by card at 3.99%, AED 0 by bank transfer. The card fee is quoted as “from 3.99%”, so it can be higher. The Bitcoin page sets out what it costs to buy Bitcoin with AED.

Fees on AED 1,000 added and spent on Lite
FeeBy cardBy bank transfer
Funding feeAED 39.90AED 0
Lite trading feeAED 0AED 0
Total feesAED 39.90AED 0

AED 10,000 limit order on Pro

You place a limit order worth AED 10,000 on BTC-AED at the entry tier. If the order waits on the order book before it fills, you pay the maker fee: 0.38%, which is AED 38. If it executes immediately, you pay the taker fee: 0.58%, which is AED 58.

Fee on an AED 10,000 BTC-AED order at the entry tier
How the order fillsRateFee
As maker0.38%AED 38
As taker0.58%AED 58

Selling AED 10,000 of crypto and withdrawing

You sell crypto worth AED 10,000 on a Pro crypto-to-AED pair as a taker at the entry tier, then withdraw the dirhams to your bank. The taker fee is AED 58 and the withdrawal fee is AED 25: AED 83 in total, or 0.83% of AED 10,000. For a round trip at three order sizes, see the worked cost example in the Bitcoin buying guide.

Fees on an AED 10,000 sale and AED withdrawal
FeeRateAmount
Pro taker fee0.58%AED 58
AED withdrawal feeFlatAED 25
Total fees0.83%AED 83

How to read these fees: methodology

Account
A retail account on the entry tier, with a 30-day trading volume below AED 350,000. The higher tiers are in the two Pro tables.
Sources
The three BitOasis fee tabs (trade, fiat and crypto), read on 6 October 2026; the crypto tab was read again on 11 October 2026. Minimums, limits and crediting times come from BitOasis help-centre articles modified between 1 and 15 May 2026. The liquidity providers come from the Terms of Service.
Not included
Charges from your bank or card issuer, currency conversion by your bank, changes in network fees when a network is busy, and the Lite spread, which is not published.
Review
The numbers are checked against the live fee tabs every 30 days, and the page has an editorial review every 90 days. The “Last reviewed” date changes only when the page changes.
Scope
UAE customers who pay in AED. This is the one fee schedule for the BitOasis platform for UAE residents; the product pages and the BitOasis Learn guides quote these numbers and link back here. For information only, not investment advice.

Fee questions

Does BitOasis charge to add AED?

Not for bank transfers. Adding AED by bank wire transfer or Easy Funding costs 0%, while a card or Apple Pay payment costs from 3.99% of the amount. The minimum is AED 100 for every method. BitOasis does not cover fees charged along the way, such as correspondent bank fees, currency conversion or a failed transaction charge.

What is the difference between maker and taker fees?

A maker fee applies when your limit order does not execute immediately and adds liquidity to the order book. A taker fee applies when your order executes immediately and removes liquidity. On BitOasis Pro the maker fee is the lower one: 0.38% against 0.58% at the entry tier on crypto-to-fiat pairs, and 0.10% against 0.18% on crypto-to-crypto pairs.

Why does a card cost more than a bank transfer?

A card costs more because BitOasis prices the two methods differently: from 3.99% of the amount on card and Apple Pay payments, and 0% on bank transfers. On AED 1,000 that is at least AED 39.90 against AED 0. What the card buys is speed: a card payment is credited instantly, while a bank transfer can take up to 2 working days to arrive.

How much does it cost to withdraw AED?

An AED withdrawal costs AED 25 for amounts up to AED 25,000 and AED 65 above that. The minimum is AED 200, and the money can only go to a bank account in your own name. The help centre says requests made before 11:00 AM UAE time, Monday to Saturday, are processed the same day; the fee page says 1 to 2 days to process and up to 3 days to credit.

What does it cost to send USDT or Bitcoin out?

Sending USDT costs 2.00 USDT on the TRC20 network and 2.79227 USDT on ERC20, and sending Bitcoin costs 0.0005 BTC. These are network fees per transfer, and they change with network conditions. The minimum transfer is 10 USDT on TRC20, 25 USDT on ERC20 and 0.000054 BTC. Receiving crypto is free.

Is Lite really free?

No. The Lite trading fee is 0%, but a Lite trade still has a cost. The price you are quoted includes a spread, the gap between the buy price and the sell price, and BitOasis does not publish its typical size. Funding, withdrawal and network fees apply as well. Check the quote against the market price before you confirm.

The help page has more fee and funding answers.

Change log

  1. Page compiled from the published BitOasis fee tabs. Earlier fee changes are not listed.

When a fee changes, the new number appears here first and then on the pages that quote it: buying Bitcoin with AED, buying USDT with AED and selling crypto for AED.

BitOasis Technologies FZE provides these services under VASP Licence reference VL/2024/11/001 from the Dubai Virtual Assets Regulatory Authority (VARA). The licences page has the licence details. If a charge on your account does not match this page, you can ask support about a charge.

Every charge is on this page. Open an account when you are ready.